CRUTECH Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

Let’s say you are a lover of technology and you intend to get a degree in that light. Well, Cross River State University of Technology is one of the best in the state. It offers a quality education at a cheaper rate, but irrespective of your UTME result, you must pass Crutech post UTME. Not an easy task at all, however, with Crutech post UTME Past questions and answers, you’re 70% percent sure of passing. Get yours here immediately.

There is no better way to pass the Cross River State University of Tech Post UTME than making adequate preparation for the screening exercise. Attending tutorials is great but making use of the Crutech Post UTME past questions and answers is the surest way to pass.

If you judiciously study these past questions and answers, 70% of the questions you will meet on your Post UTME screening date will be questions you have answered while studying.

To catch a glimpse of how invaluable the Crutech Post Utme Past Questions and Answers are to you, read through this piece. However, be rest assured that if you are writing for the first time, you may not have to write it a second time all things being equal. If you have been writing, here is an answer to what you have been doing wrong all this while.

To get your copy immediately, read through the information on the colored panel.

Pay the sum of one thousand Naira into this bank detail to get a copy of Crutech Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers immediately.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: info@worldscholarshipforum.com
It is really important, however, that you read this article to the end to get other vital information.

What is the Nature of Crutech Post UTME?

Your success story at Crutech Calabar Post UTME begins with your understanding of its nature. Practically, the first step of preparing for any exam is understanding what to expect and how to tackle it. For Crutech Post UTME, you should make an effort to get a glimpse of what to expect in the Post UTME exams.

This cuts across the Crutech Post UTME portal for registration, Crutech UTME subject combination and Crutech Post Jamb screening exercise cut off mark.

More importantly, getting our study pack will give you a glimpse of question patterns to expect on the exam day and consistent practice will teach you how to finish all questions before your time elapses. Well, Crutech Post UTME is a computer-based test and you will answer all questions in 30 minutes.

See the Post Utme Past questions for other schools here. Get one and start practicing immediately.

Why You Should Get the CRUTECH Past Question Paper

Basically, Crutech is a highly competitive university. Its infrastructure and facility are well equipped to accommodate only about 10,000 students in each academic session.

Your 300 UTME score is irrelevant if you score 179 in Crutech Post Utme. This, however, is avoidable by simply getting yourself the right study pack for this exam.

Ninety-percent of candidates who did well in the last Post Utme practiced and studied with the Crutech Post Utme Past questions. The past question will expose you to the Crutech Post Utme subject combination, question pattern, and expected result. An aggregate of what you constantly score during your practice with these past questions and answers is likely to be your score finally.

RELATED:  Redeemers University Post UTME

Also, because we understand the importance of mentoring and the outstanding benefits of communication, you will get an amazing bonus offer. This, however, is a limited offer and those who get one now will benefit from it.

So, quickly purchase a copy of Crutech Post UTME Past Questions and Answers to gain access to our team of experts and steady follow up. You will be added to the Crutech Post UTME WhatsApp Group.

There, you can share ideas and tackle issues as regards the Crutech aptitude test with other candidates. In addition, our team of experts will give you a listening ear to questions that pertain to your securing an admission.

You may get information on how to get financial aid as a student and even study abroad options available to you.

How to Get the Crutech POST UTME Past Questions and Answers

The Crutech Post UTME past question cost N1,000 for your subject combination and to get it, follow the steps below:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the same subject combination you wrote in UTME for the Crutech Post-UTME. So, we have compiled the subject combination you wrote in UTME based on the course you applied for in Crutech.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the course you applied for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are three methods of purchasing our original Cross River University Post UTME past questions and answers. They are:

  1. Debit Card
  2. Bank Transfer
  3. Direct Bank Deposit
RELATED:  Aid & Development Africa Summit in Nairobi, Kenya 2018

For any of the payment method above, you’ll be paying into the account details below:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

If you choose the Debit Card option, you’ll input your card details and email address. Upon payment, you will get an email of the Past Question you had selected in Step One.

If you choose Bank transfer, type in the description of payment:

“The Type of Crutech Post UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.g

“Crutech Medicine and Surgery Past Question.” Then contact the number below or email address with evidence of payment and you will get your Past Question instantly.

If you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account details above, then send the following information to the phone number or email below:

  1. Depositors Name
  2. Teller Number
  3. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: info@worldscholarshipforum.com

Free CRUTECH Aptitude Test Screening Past Questions and Answers (Use of English)

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).

  1. Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

Ans: C

2. After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

Ans: B

3. The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) sieze (D) sease

Ans: A

4. If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

Ans: B

5. Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

Ans: B

CRUTECH Post UTME Past Questions for Mathematics

  1. The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

Ans: B

2. Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

Ans: D

3. List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

Ans: A

4.In a class, 120 students speak English or French or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

Ans: C

5. The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

Ans: A

You May Also Like